Estimated Value: $126,000 - $194,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66932 Union Rd, Jones, MI 49061 and is currently estimated at $159,302, approximately $184 per square foot. 66932 Union Rd is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Riverside Elementary School, and Constantine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Schott Sandra L and Brown Sandra L
Bought by
Brown James L and Brown Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,500
Interest Rate
7.5%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown James L | -- | Mbt Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brown James L | $45,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |