Estimated Value: $167,000 - $1,246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6695 John R Rd, Troy, MI 48085 and is currently estimated at $594,731, approximately $413 per square foot. 6695 John R Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Troy Union Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2025
Sold by
City Of Troy
Bought by
Abitheira Gary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2011
Sold by
Strichick Elizabeth A and Smolen Peter
Bought by
The City Of Troy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abitheira Gary | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The City Of Troy | $206,250 | Greco Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $53,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map