6699 Culpepper St NW Canton, OH 44718
Lake Cable NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,000 - $616,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,112
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6699 Culpepper St NW, Canton, OH 44718 and is currently estimated at $528,598, approximately $169 per square foot. 6699 Culpepper St NW is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Strausser Elementary School, Jackson Memorial Middle School, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
Sold by
Burroughs Charles J and Borroughs Joan L
Bought by
Burroughs Charles J and Burroughs Joan L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1995
Sold by
Rea Building Corp
Bought by
Burroughs Charles J and Burroughs Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1995
Sold by
T S C S
Bought by
Rea Building Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burroughs Charles J | -- | Attorney | |
| Burroughs Charles J | $322,000 | -- | |
| Rea Building Corp | $43,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Burroughs Charles J | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $199,640 | $53,480 | $146,160 |
| 2024 | -- | $199,640 | $53,480 | $146,160 |
| 2023 | $6,852 | $146,160 | $40,740 | $105,420 |
| 2022 | $6,837 | $146,160 | $40,740 | $105,420 |
| 2021 | $6,863 | $146,160 | $40,740 | $105,420 |
| 2020 | $6,327 | $125,130 | $35,140 | $89,990 |
| 2019 | $6,095 | $125,130 | $35,140 | $89,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map