66D Rr 2 Oquawka, IL 61469
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $116,000
About This Home
This home is located at 66D Rr 2, Oquawka, IL 61469 and is currently estimated at $102,667. 66D Rr 2 is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including West Central Elementary School and West Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $390 | $5,650 | $2,911 | $2,739 |
| 2023 | $375 | $5,289 | $2,725 | $2,564 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,631 | $2,919 | $2,712 |
| 2021 | $4,373 | $5,328 | $2,762 | $2,566 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,197 | $2,694 | $2,503 |
| 2019 | $4,373 | $5,145 | $2,667 | $2,478 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,833 | $3,001 | $2,832 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,833 | $3,001 | $2,832 |
| 2016 | $0 | $5,419 | $2,788 | $2,631 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,296 | $2,725 | $2,571 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,495 | $1,551 | $3,944 |
| 2010 | -- | $5,279 | $1,565 | $3,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map