67-07 41st Ave Unit Duplex Woodside, NY 11377
Woodside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,047,000 - $1,288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$653/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67-07 41st Ave Unit Duplex, Woodside, NY 11377 and is currently estimated at $1,175,290, approximately $652 per square foot. 67-07 41st Ave Unit Duplex is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 12 James B Colgate, William Cullen Bryant High School, and St Sebastian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2017
Sold by
Roy Rana Bir and Saha Biswajit
Bought by
Bir Roy Doly Rani and Bir Roy Rana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,726
Outstanding Balance
$29,909
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,145,381
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2015
Sold by
Islam Azharul
Bought by
Roy Rana Bir and Saha Biswajit
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bir Roy Doly Rani | -- | -- | |
| Roy Rana Bir | $560,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bir Roy Doly Rani | $36,726 | |
| Previous Owner | Roy Rana Bir | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,193 | $48,516 | $5,076 | $43,440 |
| 2025 | $9,193 | $45,770 | $5,502 | $40,268 |
| 2024 | $9,193 | $45,770 | $5,816 | $39,954 |
| 2023 | $9,124 | $45,426 | $4,897 | $40,529 |
| 2022 | $8,555 | $71,580 | $8,280 | $63,300 |
| 2021 | $8,509 | $65,340 | $8,280 | $57,060 |
| 2020 | $8,074 | $66,480 | $8,280 | $58,200 |
| 2019 | $7,979 | $56,940 | $8,280 | $48,660 |
| 2018 | $7,717 | $37,855 | $7,820 | $30,035 |
| 2017 | $7,280 | $35,713 | $7,467 | $28,246 |
| 2016 | $6,735 | $35,713 | $7,467 | $28,246 |
| 2015 | $4,340 | $31,785 | $6,985 | $24,800 |
| 2014 | $4,340 | $31,785 | $7,298 | $24,487 |
Source: Public Records
Map