67-14 166st Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
Fresh Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,015,788 - $1,204,000
About This Home
This home is located at 67-14 166st, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365 and is currently estimated at $1,117,197, approximately $950 per square foot. 67-14 166st is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S./M.S. 200 The Magnet School of Global Studies and Leadership, I.S. 250 - The Robert F. Kennedy Community Middle School, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R & T Kandinov Family Wealth Trust | -- | -- | |
| Kandinov Roman | $275,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kandinov Roman | $206,250 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,577 | $50,164 | $12,946 | $37,218 |
| 2025 | $9,036 | $47,684 | $12,531 | $35,153 |
| 2024 | $9,036 | $44,988 | $13,447 | $31,541 |
| 2023 | $8,899 | $44,309 | $12,580 | $31,729 |
| 2022 | $8,345 | $56,220 | $16,320 | $39,900 |
| 2021 | $8,797 | $56,400 | $16,320 | $40,080 |
| 2020 | $8,411 | $51,300 | $16,320 | $34,980 |
| 2019 | $7,843 | $56,520 | $16,320 | $40,200 |
| 2018 | $7,527 | $36,924 | $13,077 | $23,847 |
| 2017 | $7,101 | $34,836 | $16,309 | $18,527 |
| 2016 | $6,964 | $34,836 | $16,309 | $18,527 |
| 2015 | $3,964 | $33,114 | $15,409 | $17,705 |
| 2014 | $3,964 | $31,242 | $14,719 | $16,523 |
Map
- 6722 166th St
- 165-05 67th Ave
- 6525 167th St
- 6925 165th St
- 65-11 168th St
- 69-25 165th St
- 65-47 169th St
- 6537 169th St
- 61-17 165th St
- 167-14 Jewel Ave
- 49-19 169th St
- 7115 167th St
- 71-37 166th St
- 6116 161st St
- 70-07 171st St
- 71-21 163rd St Unit 3202
- 71-30 165th St
- 70-10 172nd St
- 71-24 163rd St Unit 5A
- 71-39 166th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.