67 Allview Ave Brewster, NY 10509
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $677,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Allview Ave, Brewster, NY 10509 and is currently estimated at $606,536, approximately $279 per square foot. 67 Allview Ave is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Brewster High School, C.V. Starr Intermediate School, and John F. Kennedy Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2024
Sold by
Racioppo Joseph and Racioppo Sandra L
Bought by
Joseph M Racioppo Trust and Racioppo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph M Racioppo Trust | -- | Judicial Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,031 | $536,400 | $60,300 | $476,100 |
| 2024 | $11,576 | $510,900 | $60,300 | $450,600 |
| 2023 | $11,576 | $460,900 | $60,300 | $400,600 |
| 2022 | $14,161 | $419,000 | $60,300 | $358,700 |
| 2021 | $13,747 | $380,900 | $60,300 | $320,600 |
| 2020 | $8,983 | $362,800 | $60,300 | $302,500 |
| 2019 | $6,502 | $348,800 | $60,300 | $288,500 |
| 2018 | $8,192 | $329,100 | $60,300 | $268,800 |
| 2017 | $7,898 | $329,100 | $59,700 | $269,400 |
| 2016 | $7,912 | $322,600 | $59,700 | $262,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $319,400 | $59,100 | $260,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $316,200 | $59,100 | $257,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map