Seller's Agent in 2018
Nathan Clark
Your Home Sold Guaranteed, NCT
(401) 232-8301
16 in this area
2,068 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $474,000
Awesome Ranch in a quiet, family friendly neighborhood. Great location and has access to all conveniences including shopping, great restaurants, airport and highways. Minutes to downtown Providence and a short drive to the beaches. Updated eat in kitchen with sliders to an entertainers fenced in back yard with decks and pool. Come see this gem!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bouley Gary W | $237,000 | -- | |
| Andrews-Brearton Jod M | $180,000 | -- | |
| Prinz Lawrence D | $152,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bouley Gary W | $242,095 | |
| Previous Owner | Prinz Lawrence D | $167,070 | |
| Previous Owner | Prinz Lawrence D | $177,655 | |
| Previous Owner | Prinz Lawrence D | $21,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2018 07/10/18 | Sold | $237,000 | -8.8% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2018 06/10/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/17/2018 05/17/18 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,435 | $349,200 | $105,800 | $243,400 |
| 2024 | $4,344 | $300,200 | $91,900 | $208,300 |
| 2023 | $4,260 | $300,200 | $91,900 | $208,300 |
| 2022 | $4,136 | $220,800 | $64,300 | $156,500 |
| 2021 | $4,136 | $220,800 | $64,300 | $156,500 |
| 2020 | $4,136 | $220,800 | $64,300 | $156,500 |
| 2019 | $4,136 | $220,800 | $64,300 | $156,500 |
| 2018 | $3,457 | $170,800 | $64,300 | $106,500 |
| 2017 | $3,457 | $170,800 | $64,300 | $106,500 |
| 2016 | $3,457 | $170,800 | $64,300 | $106,500 |
| 2015 | $3,079 | $148,400 | $56,900 | $91,500 |
| 2014 | $2,977 | $148,400 | $56,900 | $91,500 |
| 2013 | $2,937 | $148,400 | $56,900 | $91,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Nathan Clark
Your Home Sold Guaranteed, NCT
(401) 232-8301
16 in this area
2,068 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Christine MacDonald
Coldwell Banker Realty
(401) 451-1878
112 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1191972
APN: WARW-000340-000478-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.