67 Baldwin Dr Bangor, ME 04401
Central Bangor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,988 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Baldwin Dr, Bangor, ME 04401 and is currently estimated at $219,247, approximately $210 per square foot. 67 Baldwin Dr is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Fruit Street School, Mary Snow School, and William S. Cohen School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,359 | $189,800 | $21,000 | $168,800 |
| 2024 | $3,235 | $174,400 | $20,000 | $154,400 |
| 2023 | $2,756 | $143,900 | $11,400 | $132,500 |
| 2022 | $2,691 | $131,900 | $11,400 | $120,500 |
| 2021 | $2,663 | $119,400 | $10,500 | $108,900 |
| 2020 | $2,747 | $118,400 | $10,500 | $107,900 |
| 2019 | $2,680 | $116,500 | $10,500 | $106,000 |
| 2018 | $2,658 | $115,800 | $10,500 | $105,300 |
| 2017 | $2,586 | $114,700 | $10,500 | $104,200 |
| 2016 | $2,522 | $112,100 | $10,500 | $101,600 |
| 2015 | $2,406 | $109,600 | $10,500 | $99,100 |
| 2014 | $2,372 | $108,800 | $10,500 | $98,300 |
| 2013 | $2,384 | $114,600 | $10,500 | $104,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map