67 Bee Tree Ln Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $369,701 - $446,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Bee Tree Ln, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $401,175, approximately $208 per square foot. 67 Bee Tree Ln is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Murphy Elementary School, Murphy Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2024
Sold by
Posey Robert N and Posey Stacey L
Bought by
Picone Anthony Vito and Picone Nancy Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2017
Sold by
Hembree Kelly Lynn and Hembree Gabriel
Bought by
Posey Robert N and Posey Stacey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,455
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Bought by
Hembree John Gabriel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Picone Anthony Vito | $408,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Posey Robert N | $169,000 | None Available | |
| Hembree John Gabriel | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Posey Robert N | $160,455 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,342 | $195,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,477 | $195,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,479 | $195,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,479 | $195,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,119 | $195,170 | $11,000 | $184,170 |
| 2020 | $1,041 | $195,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,081 | $179,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,081 | $179,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,086 | $181,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,086 | $181,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,086 | $181,130 | $33,120 | $148,010 |
| 2012 | -- | $181,130 | $33,120 | $148,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map