Seller's Agent in 2018
Karen Charette
First Choice Patenaude R.E.
(774) 644-1998
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $640,000 - $807,000
SUPERSIZED RAISED RANCH on an acre of landscaped yard. 2172 sq. ft. of living space on upper level including a 728 sq.ft. Great Room plus 1000 sq ft of finished living area in the walk out lower level. 2 car garage, grape vines, fruit trees, asphalt off street parking for 10 vehicles. This one won't last long.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paradise Kerry | -- | None Available | |
| Paradise Kerry L | -- | None Available | |
| Paradise Kerry L | -- | None Available | |
| Paradise Kerry | $390,000 | -- | |
| Paradise Kerry L | $390,000 | -- | |
| Silva Tiberio | $183,000 | -- | |
| Silva Tiberio | $183,000 | -- | |
| Silva Tiberio | $182,000 | -- | |
| Silva Tiberio | $182,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paradise Kerry L | $331,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Silva Tiberio | $245,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/23/2018 10/23/18 | Sold | $385,000 | -2.5% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2018 08/01/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/22/2018 07/22/18 | For Sale | $395,000 | 0.0% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 07/16/2018 07/16/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/08/2018 07/08/18 | For Sale | $395,000 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,077 | $547,200 | $165,100 | $382,100 |
| 2024 | $3,890 | $503,200 | $153,000 | $350,200 |
| 2023 | $3,710 | $454,700 | $145,700 | $309,000 |
| 2022 | $3,672 | $433,000 | $145,700 | $287,300 |
| 2021 | $3,618 | $419,700 | $132,400 | $287,300 |
| 2020 | $3,358 | $398,300 | $127,100 | $271,200 |
| 2019 | $3,358 | $406,000 | $115,600 | $290,400 |
| 2018 | $3,062 | $374,800 | $115,100 | $259,700 |
| 2017 | $2,837 | $355,900 | $111,400 | $244,500 |
| 2016 | $2,644 | $334,200 | $107,700 | $226,500 |
| 2015 | $2,727 | $343,900 | $110,200 | $233,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Karen Charette
First Choice Patenaude R.E.
(774) 644-1998
28 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Kendell Moniz-Amaral
revolv of Dartmouth
(508) 901-5265
46 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72358022
APN: WPOR-000018A-000000-000091-000092
Ask me questions while you tour the home.