Landlord's Agent in 2022
Robert Russo
Russo Real Estate
(201) 837-8800
1 in this area
74 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $741,147 - $973,000
Spacious expanded cape. Much bigger than it appears from the exterior. Huge property. Liv. Rm. Formal DR. Mod. eat in kitchen. ground level Fam Rm.4 bedrooms 2 mod baths. Partially shared driveway. Landlord maintains lawn, leaf, shrub care. Close to shops/buses/schools. No pets. Tenant needs credit check (insidecredit.com preferred) and Renter's insurance.(wood burning stove is Not operational.)
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lupardi Mark | $40,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lupardi Anthony F | -- | None Available | |
| Lupardi Mark | $166,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lupardi Mark | $132,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2022 07/01/22 | Rented | $3,300 | +10.2% | -- |
| 06/14/2022 06/14/22 | For Rent | $2,995 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,074 | $495,400 | $310,200 | $185,200 |
| 2024 | $9,980 | $476,100 | $300,200 | $175,900 |
| 2023 | $9,894 | $465,500 | $294,200 | $171,300 |
| 2022 | $9,894 | $447,300 | $284,200 | $163,100 |
| 2021 | $9,886 | $429,100 | $274,200 | $154,900 |
| 2020 | $9,674 | $431,700 | $275,600 | $156,100 |
| 2019 | $9,436 | $425,600 | $271,800 | $153,800 |
| 2018 | $9,343 | $419,700 | $268,200 | $151,500 |
| 2017 | $8,462 | $370,800 | $255,100 | $115,700 |
| 2016 | $8,302 | $370,800 | $255,100 | $115,700 |
| 2015 | $8,121 | $370,800 | $255,100 | $115,700 |
| 2014 | $7,894 | $370,800 | $255,100 | $115,700 |
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Robert Russo
Russo Real Estate
(201) 837-8800
1 in this area
74 Total Sales
D
Tenant's Agent in 2022
Drew Miller
Russo Real Estate
(917) 363-4827
10 Total Sales
Source: New Jersey MLS
MLS Number: 22021862
APN: 07-01401-0000-00001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.