67 Briarwood Ln Oak Brook, IL 60523
Brook Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $916,000 - $1,117,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,201
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Briarwood Ln, Oak Brook, IL 60523 and is currently estimated at $1,034,073, approximately $323 per square foot. 67 Briarwood Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Brook Forest Elementary School, Butler Junior High School, and Hinsdale Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2024
Sold by
Ronald J Hein Jr Declaration Of Trust and Hein Ronald J
Bought by
Robin J Hein Declaration Of Trust and Hein
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2019
Sold by
Hein Ronald J and Hein Robin
Bought by
Hein Ronald J and Hein Robin J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Patnaude Robert W and Patnaude Phyllis M
Bought by
Hein Ronald J and Hein Robin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,100
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2012
Sold by
Jensik Robert R and Jensik Stephen C
Bought by
Patnaude Robert and Patnaude Phyllis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Jensik Md Robert J and Jensik Florence M
Bought by
Jensik Md Robert J and Robert J Jensik Declaration Of Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robin J Hein Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hein Ronald J | -- | Attorney | |
| Hein Ronald J | $760,000 | None Available | |
| Patnaude Robert | $427,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Jensik Md Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hein Ronald J | $424,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Patnaude Robert | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,050 | $258,779 | $25,878 | $232,901 |
| 2023 | $8,621 | $239,300 | $23,930 | $215,370 |
| 2022 | $8,325 | $233,370 | $25,180 | $208,190 |
| 2021 | $7,945 | $227,560 | $24,550 | $203,010 |
| 2020 | $7,748 | $222,570 | $24,010 | $198,560 |
| 2019 | $7,356 | $211,610 | $22,830 | $188,780 |
| 2018 | $6,825 | $200,310 | $21,610 | $178,700 |
| 2017 | $6,389 | $190,880 | $20,590 | $170,290 |
| 2016 | $6,220 | $179,820 | $19,400 | $160,420 |
| 2015 | $6,129 | $167,520 | $18,070 | $149,450 |
| 2014 | $5,282 | $140,520 | $16,400 | $124,120 |
| 2013 | $5,240 | $142,500 | $16,630 | $125,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map