67 Bridle Rd Billerica, MA 01821
Estimated Value: $617,000 - $875,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,129
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Bridle Rd, Billerica, MA 01821 and is currently estimated at $722,141, approximately $230 per square foot. 67 Bridle Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Billerica Memorial High School and Knowledge Beginnings South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2018
Sold by
Ledoux Stanley
Bought by
Ledoux Stanley and Ledoux Joy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ledoux Stanley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,244 | $549,200 | $266,600 | $282,600 |
| 2024 | $6,082 | $538,700 | $261,300 | $277,400 |
| 2023 | $6,231 | $524,900 | $228,000 | $296,900 |
| 2022 | $5,546 | $438,800 | $198,200 | $240,600 |
| 2021 | $5,352 | $411,700 | $175,000 | $236,700 |
| 2020 | $5,252 | $404,300 | $167,800 | $236,500 |
| 2019 | $5,075 | $376,500 | $166,200 | $210,300 |
| 2018 | $4,883 | $344,100 | $145,500 | $198,600 |
| 2017 | $4,736 | $336,100 | $144,300 | $191,800 |
| 2016 | $4,597 | $325,100 | $133,300 | $191,800 |
| 2015 | $4,564 | $325,100 | $133,300 | $191,800 |
| 2014 | $4,136 | $289,400 | $123,600 | $165,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map