67 Brophy Ct Ewing, NJ 08638
Ewingville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,000 - $651,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,415
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Brophy Ct, Ewing, NJ 08638 and is currently estimated at $560,793, approximately $232 per square foot. 67 Brophy Ct is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School, and Guidepost Montessori at Lawrenceville.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
Sold by
Mcdonald Timothy
Bought by
Szmutko Steven and Szmutko Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1992
Sold by
Aspenknolls Const South Inc
Bought by
Mcdonald Timothy M and Mcdonald Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szmutko Steven | $234,000 | -- | |
| Mcdonald Timothy M | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Szmutko Steven | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,030 | $331,300 | $98,500 | $232,800 |
| 2024 | $12,248 | $331,300 | $98,500 | $232,800 |
| 2023 | $12,248 | $331,300 | $98,500 | $232,800 |
| 2022 | $11,625 | $331,300 | $98,500 | $232,800 |
| 2021 | $11,625 | $331,300 | $98,500 | $232,800 |
| 2020 | $11,418 | $330,100 | $98,500 | $231,600 |
| 2019 | $11,121 | $330,100 | $98,500 | $231,600 |
| 2018 | $11,293 | $213,800 | $55,700 | $158,100 |
| 2017 | $11,556 | $213,800 | $55,700 | $158,100 |
| 2016 | $11,400 | $213,800 | $55,700 | $158,100 |
| 2015 | $11,248 | $213,800 | $55,700 | $158,100 |
| 2014 | $11,218 | $213,800 | $55,700 | $158,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map