67 Browning Dr Wright City, MO 63390
Estimated Value: $273,219 - $288,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,444
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Browning Dr, Wright City, MO 63390 and is currently estimated at $280,805, approximately $194 per square foot. 67 Browning Dr is a home with nearby schools including Wright City West Elementary School, Wright City East Elementary School, and Wright City Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2023
Sold by
Moore Nicholas and Moore Rebecca
Bought by
Moore Jessica A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,976
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,829
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Jessica A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Jessica A | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,968 | $27,647 | $5,565 | $22,082 |
| 2024 | $1,968 | $24,466 | $4,925 | $19,541 |
| 2023 | $1,710 | $24,466 | $4,925 | $19,541 |
| 2022 | $1,595 | $22,654 | $4,560 | $18,094 |
| 2021 | $1,595 | $22,407 | $4,560 | $17,847 |
| 2020 | $1,600 | $22,407 | $4,560 | $17,847 |
| 2019 | $1,596 | $22,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,543 | $22,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,552 | $22,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $22,410 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map