67 Cantrell Ct Beaverton, AL 35544
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $176,000
Studio
--
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Cantrell Ct, Beaverton, AL 35544 and is currently estimated at $109,100, approximately $139 per square foot. 67 Cantrell Ct is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including Sulligent School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $141 | $6,800 | $700 | $6,100 |
| 2024 | $141 | $6,800 | $700 | $6,100 |
| 2023 | $143 | $6,800 | $700 | $6,100 |
| 2022 | $107 | $5,700 | $600 | $5,100 |
| 2021 | $94 | $5,300 | $600 | $4,700 |
| 2020 | $94 | $5,300 | $600 | $4,700 |
| 2019 | $94 | $5,300 | $600 | $4,700 |
| 2018 | $56 | $4,260 | $580 | $3,680 |
| 2017 | $56 | $4,260 | $580 | $3,680 |
| 2016 | $57 | $4,260 | $580 | $3,680 |
| 2015 | $57 | $4,260 | $580 | $3,680 |
| 2014 | $66 | $4,260 | $580 | $3,680 |
| 2013 | $66 | $4,260 | $580 | $3,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map