67 Colt Rd Summit, NJ 07901
Estimated Value: $2,279,413 - $2,956,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,483
Sq Ft
$726/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Colt Rd, Summit, NJ 07901 and is currently estimated at $2,527,103, approximately $725 per square foot. 67 Colt Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including L C Johnson Summit Middle School, Summit Sr High School, and Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Keane Daniel M and Keane Janet W
Bought by
Luckshire Daniel and Luckshire Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,425,000
Outstanding Balance
$861,587
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,665,516
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1997
Sold by
Waag William R and Waag Josephine
Bought by
Keane Daniel M and Keane Janet W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luckshire Daniel | $1,900,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Keane Daniel M | $800,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luckshire Daniel | $1,425,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keane Daniel M | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,901 | $755,300 | $292,700 | $462,600 |
| 2024 | $32,682 | $755,300 | $292,700 | $462,600 |
| 2023 | $32,682 | $755,300 | $292,700 | $462,600 |
| 2022 | $32,350 | $755,300 | $292,700 | $462,600 |
| 2021 | $32,606 | $755,300 | $292,700 | $462,600 |
| 2020 | $32,931 | $755,300 | $292,700 | $462,600 |
| 2019 | $32,969 | $755,300 | $292,700 | $462,600 |
| 2018 | $32,757 | $755,300 | $292,700 | $462,600 |
| 2017 | $32,969 | $755,300 | $292,700 | $462,600 |
| 2016 | $32,485 | $755,300 | $292,700 | $462,600 |
| 2015 | $31,851 | $755,300 | $292,700 | $462,600 |
| 2014 | $31,028 | $755,300 | $292,700 | $462,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map