67 Cortland Ln Boxborough, MA 01719
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $556,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Cortland Ln, Boxborough, MA 01719 and is currently estimated at $483,810, approximately $365 per square foot. 67 Cortland Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Acton-Boxborough Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2002
Sold by
Jacobs Ann M
Bought by
Taylor Patricia P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,743
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$443,067
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Patricia P | $270,050 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Patricia P | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |