67 Cross Creek Dr E Mountain Brook, AL 35213
Estimated Value: $834,000 - $1,030,595
8
Beds
6
Baths
3,236
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Cross Creek Dr E, Mountain Brook, AL 35213 and is currently estimated at $953,899, approximately $294 per square foot. 67 Cross Creek Dr E is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Cherokee Bend Elementary School, Mt. Brook Junior High School, and Mt. Brook High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,812 | $76,480 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,812 | $76,480 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $7,812 | $76,470 | $36,700 | $39,770 |
| 2021 | $7,812 | $76,470 | $36,700 | $39,770 |
| 2020 | $7,812 | $76,470 | $36,700 | $39,770 |
| 2019 | $7,047 | $76,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,988 | $81,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,903 | $80,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,408 | $65,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,111 | $62,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,025 | $61,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7,025 | $71,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map