67 Damson Ln Naugatuck, CT 06770
Estimated Value: $284,916 - $324,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Damson Ln, Naugatuck, CT 06770 and is currently estimated at $296,729, approximately $294 per square foot. 67 Damson Ln is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including City Hill Middle School and Naugatuck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2014
Sold by
Verrastro George P
Bought by
Verrastro George P and Verrastro Judith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verrastro George P | -- | -- | |
| Verrastro George P | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,144 | $129,290 | $31,570 | $97,720 |
| 2024 | $5,403 | $129,290 | $31,570 | $97,720 |
| 2023 | $5,786 | $129,290 | $31,570 | $97,720 |
| 2022 | $4,589 | $96,100 | $33,120 | $62,980 |
| 2021 | $4,589 | $96,100 | $33,120 | $62,980 |
| 2020 | $4,589 | $96,100 | $33,120 | $62,980 |
| 2019 | $4,541 | $96,100 | $33,120 | $62,980 |
| 2018 | $4,558 | $94,270 | $46,680 | $47,590 |
| 2017 | $4,577 | $94,270 | $46,680 | $47,590 |
| 2016 | $4,183 | $87,740 | $46,680 | $41,060 |
| 2015 | $3,998 | $87,740 | $46,680 | $41,060 |
| 2014 | $3,954 | $87,740 | $46,680 | $41,060 |
| 2012 | $4,172 | $124,350 | $50,740 | $73,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map