67 Depot Rd Chatham, MA 2633
Chatham Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $757,477
Studio
--
Bath
1,916
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Depot Rd, Chatham, MA 2633 and is currently estimated at $757,477, approximately $395 per square foot. 67 Depot Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Chatham Elementary School, Harwich Elementary School, and Monomoy Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2011
Sold by
Cfs Rt
Bought by
Libby Rt
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,780
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$647,697
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Libby Rt | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Libby Rt | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Libby Rt | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,633 | $470,600 | $297,000 | $173,600 |
| 2024 | $1,626 | $455,400 | $285,500 | $169,900 |
| 2023 | $1,613 | $415,600 | $259,600 | $156,000 |
| 2022 | $1,746 | $377,900 | $236,000 | $141,900 |
| 2021 | $1,864 | $374,200 | $234,800 | $139,400 |
| 2020 | $1,812 | $375,900 | $234,800 | $141,100 |
| 2019 | $1,834 | $378,100 | $234,800 | $143,300 |
| 2018 | $1,839 | $377,600 | $234,800 | $142,800 |
| 2017 | $1,855 | $368,800 | $227,900 | $140,900 |
| 2016 | $1,826 | $363,800 | $223,500 | $140,300 |
| 2015 | $1,760 | $352,700 | $217,000 | $135,700 |
| 2014 | $1,793 | $352,900 | $217,000 | $135,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map