67 Devon Rd Mansfield, OH 44904
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $223,000
Highlights
- Wood Flooring
- Lawn
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Sun or Florida Room
- Enclosed Patio or Porch
- 4-minute walk to Bicentennial Park
About This Home
As of December 2016One Floor Living in this well kept 3 bedroom ranch in Lexington. Located within walking distance to Lexington's parks and community swimming pool. This home features two full baths and a 2 car attached garage, along with an enclosed 3 season room overlooking the fenced back yard. The roof, furnace, hot water heater, air conditioner, and the laminate flooring have all been replaced since 2013.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,991
Year Built
- Built in 1965
Lot Details
- 10,500 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced
- Level Lot
- Landscaped with Trees
- Lawn
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
- Open Parking
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Aluminum Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,290 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms | 4 Main Level Bedrooms
- En-Suite Primary Bedroom
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0482717315000
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calendine Dawson P | $150,000 | Barrister Title | |
| Calendine Paige E | $95,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Soayde Tamara Lou | -- | None Available | |
| Spayde Robert E | $108,900 | -- | |
| Madore Douglas F | $85,000 | -- | |
| -- | $51,900 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calendine Dawson P | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Calendine Paige E | $87,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Madore Douglas F | $76,500 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/07/2016 12/07/16 | Sold | $95,500 | -4.4% | $74 / Sq Ft |
| 11/09/2016 11/09/16 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,668 | $49,980 | $10,630 | $39,350 |
| 2024 | $2,730 | $49,980 | $10,630 | $39,350 |
| 2023 | $2,714 | $49,980 | $10,630 | $39,350 |
| 2022 | $2,678 | $41,960 | $8,610 | $33,350 |
| 2021 | $2,686 | $41,960 | $8,610 | $33,350 |
| 2020 | $2,688 | $41,960 | $8,610 | $33,350 |
| 2019 | $2,442 | $34,860 | $7,150 | $27,710 |
| 2018 | $2,120 | $34,860 | $7,150 | $27,710 |
| 2017 | $2,099 | $34,860 | $7,150 | $27,710 |
| 2016 | $2,001 | $32,510 | $6,420 | $26,090 |
| 2015 | $1,991 | $32,510 | $6,420 | $26,090 |
| 2014 | $1,934 | $32,510 | $6,420 | $26,090 |
| 2012 | $1,876 | $33,510 | $6,620 | $26,890 |
Map
Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 9035182
APN: 048-27-173-15-000
- 101 Mohican Trail
- 208 Mohican Trail
- 279 Hampton Rd
- 142 Sherwood Dr
- 142 Essex Rd
- 324 Chapman Way Unit 324
- 80 Essex Rd
- 0 Lexington Ontario Rd Unit 9072956
- 246 Holiday Hill
- 80 Essex Cir
- 23 Pembroke Blvd
- 40 Holiday Hill
- 166 Templeton Terrace
- 23 Norfolk Dr
- 98 W Main St
- 29 Woodside Blvd
- 51 Maple St
- 0 Ohio 97
- 48 Grange St
- 0 U S Highway 42
Ask me questions while you tour the home.