67 Dirigo Dr Bangor, ME 04401
Capehart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,000 - $175,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,122
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Dirigo Dr, Bangor, ME 04401 and is currently estimated at $165,628, approximately $147 per square foot. 67 Dirigo Dr is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Downeast School, Fairmount School, and James F. Doughty School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2007
Sold by
Hartwell William C and Hartwell Lana H
Bought by
Mckenney Danita S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,915
Outstanding Balance
$35,800
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$129,828
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenney Danita S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckenney Danita S | $73,915 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,182 | $123,300 | $4,200 | $119,100 |
| 2024 | $2,209 | $119,100 | $4,200 | $114,900 |
| 2023 | $1,944 | $101,500 | $3,900 | $97,600 |
| 2022 | $1,958 | $96,000 | $3,900 | $92,100 |
| 2021 | $1,835 | $82,300 | $3,600 | $78,700 |
| 2020 | $1,854 | $79,900 | $3,600 | $76,300 |
| 2019 | $1,771 | $77,000 | $3,600 | $73,400 |
| 2018 | $1,705 | $74,300 | $3,600 | $70,700 |
| 2017 | $1,680 | $74,500 | $3,600 | $70,900 |
| 2016 | $1,634 | $72,600 | $3,600 | $69,000 |
| 2015 | $1,675 | $76,300 | $3,600 | $72,700 |
| 2014 | $1,670 | $76,600 | $3,600 | $73,000 |
| 2013 | $1,593 | $76,600 | $3,600 | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map