67 E Bayard St Seneca Falls, NY 13148
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,322
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 67 E Bayard St, Seneca Falls, NY 13148. 67 E Bayard St is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Frank M. Knight Elementary School, Elizabeth Cady Stanton Elementary School, and Seneca Falls Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,338 | $151,000 | $11,200 | $139,800 |
| 2024 | $4,338 | $151,000 | $11,200 | $139,800 |
| 2023 | $44 | $151,000 | $11,200 | $139,800 |
| 2022 | $5,567 | $125,000 | $13,000 | $112,000 |
| 2021 | $5,529 | $125,000 | $13,000 | $112,000 |
| 2020 | $5,345 | $125,000 | $13,000 | $112,000 |
| 2019 | $1,971 | $114,400 | $13,000 | $101,400 |
| 2018 | $4,914 | $114,400 | $13,000 | $101,400 |
| 2017 | $4,879 | $114,400 | $13,000 | $101,400 |
| 2016 | $7,287 | $114,400 | $13,000 | $101,400 |
| 2015 | $4,880 | $84,000 | $13,400 | $70,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,000 | $13,400 | $70,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map