67 E Katresha St Unit 307 Grantsville, UT 84029
Estimated Value: $652,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,230
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 E Katresha St Unit 307, Grantsville, UT 84029 and is currently priced at $652,000, approximately $124 per square foot. 67 E Katresha St Unit 307 is a home located in Tooele County with nearby schools including Willow Elementary School, Grantsville Junior High School, and Grantsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2019
Sold by
Goodsell Dominique
Bought by
Goodsell Jeffrey Don and Goodsell Dominique
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,036
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of American Fork
Bought by
Goodsell Dominique
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodsell Jeffrey Don | -- | North Amer Ttl Ut Bountiful | |
| Goodsell Dominique | -- | Integrated Title Insurance S |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodsell Jeffrey Don | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,787 | $782,610 | $200,360 | $582,250 |
| 2024 | $4,964 | $405,321 | $110,360 | $294,961 |
| 2023 | $4,964 | $400,800 | $93,860 | $306,940 |
| 2022 | $4,262 | $392,155 | $124,110 | $268,045 |
| 2021 | $3,918 | $294,041 | $69,110 | $224,931 |
| 2020 | $3,900 | $515,002 | $125,360 | $389,642 |
| 2019 | $4,348 | $308,680 | $75,200 | $233,480 |
| 2018 | $1,900 | $230,853 | $75,200 | $155,653 |
| 2017 | $1,792 | $230,853 | $75,200 | $155,653 |
| 2016 | $1,089 | $83,705 | $41,450 | $42,255 |
| 2015 | $1,089 | $75,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,205 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map