67 E Main St Ringtown, PA 17967
Estimated Value: $163,242 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,143
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 E Main St, Ringtown, PA 17967 and is currently estimated at $205,561, approximately $95 per square foot. 67 E Main St is a home located in Schuylkill County with nearby schools including North Schuylkill Elementary School and North Schuylkill Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,007 | $110,700 | $30,400 | $80,300 |
| 2025 | $2,162 | $27,015 | $4,710 | $22,305 |
| 2024 | $2,030 | $27,015 | $4,710 | $22,305 |
| 2023 | $2,030 | $27,015 | $4,710 | $22,305 |
| 2022 | $1,986 | $27,015 | $4,710 | $22,305 |
| 2021 | $1,908 | $27,015 | $4,710 | $22,305 |
| 2020 | $1,873 | $27,015 | $4,710 | $22,305 |
| 2018 | $1,808 | $27,015 | $4,710 | $22,305 |
| 2017 | $1,762 | $27,015 | $4,710 | $22,305 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,015 | $4,710 | $22,305 |
| 2011 | -- | $27,015 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map