67 E Topaz Ave Granby, CO 80446
Estimated Value: $367,276 - $498,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,042
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 E Topaz Ave, Granby, CO 80446 and is currently estimated at $434,819, approximately $417 per square foot. 67 E Topaz Ave is a home with nearby schools including Middle Park High School and Indian Peaks Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2000
Bought by
Kuhnel Chad W and Kuhnel Kristen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuhnel Chad W | $134,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,352 | $21,660 | $4,060 | $17,600 |
| 2024 | $1,151 | $18,740 | $3,920 | $14,820 |
| 2023 | $1,151 | $18,740 | $3,920 | $14,820 |
| 2022 | $962 | $14,810 | $2,500 | $12,310 |
| 2021 | $966 | $15,230 | $2,570 | $12,660 |
| 2020 | $658 | $11,860 | $2,290 | $9,570 |
| 2019 | $640 | $11,860 | $2,290 | $9,570 |
| 2018 | $534 | $9,520 | $2,300 | $7,220 |
| 2017 | $572 | $9,520 | $2,300 | $7,220 |
| 2016 | $466 | $8,240 | $2,070 | $6,170 |
| 2015 | $410 | $8,240 | $2,070 | $6,170 |
| 2014 | $410 | $7,200 | $0 | $7,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map