67 Ellery St Cambridge, MA 02138
Mid-Cambridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,122,418
Studio
--
Bath
3,288
Sq Ft
$646/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Ellery St, Cambridge, MA 02138 and is currently estimated at $2,122,418, approximately $645 per square foot. 67 Ellery St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Prospect Hill Academy Charter School and St. Paul's Choir School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Seitchik Adam D and Wickham Pamela M
Bought by
67-69 Ellery Street Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 67-69 Ellery Street Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | -- | $2,725,200 | $1,638,000 | $1,087,200 |
| 2019 | -- | $2,455,200 | $1,424,600 | $1,030,600 |
| 2018 | -- | $2,192,000 | $1,239,000 | $953,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $1,993,000 | $1,176,000 | $817,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,779,300 | $898,800 | $880,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,529,400 | $722,400 | $807,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,389,900 | $672,000 | $717,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map