67 Ellsworth Ave Beverly, MA 01915
North Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $633,000 - $744,455
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,412
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Ellsworth Ave, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $683,364, approximately $483 per square foot. 67 Ellsworth Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, The Saints Academy, and Shore Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2018
Sold by
Mazzetta Priscilla J and Mazzetta Steven M
Bought by
Mazzetta Ft and Eisenberg
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1979
Bought by
Mazzetta Steven M and Mazzetta Priscilla J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazzetta Ft | -- | -- | |
| Mazzetta Steven M | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mazzetta Steven M | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mazzetta Steven M | $62,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mazzetta Steven M | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,726 | $612,000 | $399,900 | $212,100 |
| 2024 | $6,497 | $578,500 | $366,400 | $212,100 |
| 2023 | $6,075 | $539,500 | $327,400 | $212,100 |
| 2022 | $6,090 | $500,400 | $288,300 | $212,100 |
| 2021 | $5,566 | $438,300 | $247,400 | $190,900 |
| 2020 | $5,434 | $416,000 | $225,100 | $190,900 |
| 2019 | $5,269 | $398,900 | $213,900 | $185,000 |
| 2018 | $5,028 | $369,700 | $200,900 | $168,800 |
| 2017 | $4,748 | $332,500 | $163,700 | $168,800 |
| 2016 | $4,570 | $317,600 | $148,800 | $168,800 |
| 2015 | $4,481 | $317,600 | $148,800 | $168,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map