67 Ember Pines Ct Conroe, TX 77384
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,980 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,178
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Ember Pines Ct, Conroe, TX 77384 and is currently estimated at $377,745, approximately $173 per square foot. 67 Ember Pines Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Powell Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Bass Diane J
Bought by
Houser Terry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,548
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,197
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Brightwell M David and Brightwell Shirley A
Bought by
Bass Frank H and Bass Diane J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Inc
Bought by
Brightwell M David and Brightwell Shirley A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houser Terry L | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Bass Frank H | -- | South Land Title Of Montgome | |
| Brightwell M David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Houser Terry L | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,400 | $368,243 | $70,000 | $298,243 |
| 2024 | $3,382 | $364,815 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,382 | $331,650 | $70,000 | $265,530 |
| 2022 | $5,979 | $301,500 | $70,000 | $242,830 |
| 2021 | $5,830 | $274,090 | $58,000 | $217,920 |
| 2020 | $5,552 | $249,170 | $31,250 | $217,920 |
| 2019 | $5,889 | $255,870 | $31,250 | $224,620 |
| 2018 | $4,673 | $255,870 | $31,250 | $224,620 |
| 2017 | $6,216 | $255,960 | $31,250 | $229,450 |
| 2016 | $5,651 | $232,690 | $31,250 | $201,440 |
| 2015 | $2,403 | $228,090 | $31,250 | $214,770 |
| 2014 | $2,403 | $207,350 | $31,250 | $176,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map