67 Everett St Arlington, MA 02474
East Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,405,000 - $1,682,889
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,897
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Everett St, Arlington, MA 02474 and is currently estimated at $1,486,972, approximately $513 per square foot. 67 Everett St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Thompson School, Ottoson Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1996
Sold by
Fronduto Linda
Bought by
Ortiz Justo and Ortiz Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,750
Interest Rate
8.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Justo | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Justo | $315,000 | |
| Closed | Ortiz Justo | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Ortiz Justo | $264,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Justo | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,943 | $1,294,600 | $591,200 | $703,400 |
| 2024 | $12,741 | $1,203,100 | $562,800 | $640,300 |
| 2023 | $12,946 | $1,154,900 | $471,900 | $683,000 |
| 2022 | $12,926 | $1,131,900 | $454,800 | $677,100 |
| 2021 | $4,863 | $1,102,200 | $454,800 | $647,400 |
| 2020 | $4,789 | $1,102,300 | $454,800 | $647,500 |
| 2019 | $10,695 | $949,800 | $483,200 | $466,600 |
| 2018 | $9,936 | $819,100 | $352,500 | $466,600 |
| 2017 | $9,361 | $745,300 | $307,000 | $438,300 |
| 2016 | $8,957 | $699,800 | $261,500 | $438,300 |
| 2015 | $8,774 | $647,500 | $255,800 | $391,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map