67 Fallen Oak Trail Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Estimated Value: $354,632 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Fallen Oak Trail, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $373,158, approximately $247 per square foot. 67 Fallen Oak Trail is a home with nearby schools including Mill Creek Academy, Palencia Montessori Academy, and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2017
Sold by
Kb Homes Jacksonville Llc
Bought by
Smith Jeffrey David and Smothers Jayme E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,173
Outstanding Balance
$193,590
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,568
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jeffrey David | $243,478 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Jeffrey David | $236,173 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,447 | $294,835 | $85,000 | $209,835 |
| 2025 | $6,702 | $307,375 | $90,000 | $217,375 |
| 2024 | $6,702 | $314,264 | $95,000 | $219,264 |
| 2023 | $6,702 | $316,502 | $95,000 | $221,502 |
| 2022 | $6,200 | $276,493 | $78,400 | $198,093 |
| 2021 | $5,800 | $219,436 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,618 | $203,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,704 | $200,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,752 | $201,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,659 | $38,500 | $38,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map