67 Forest Rd Salisbury, MA 01952
Estimated Value: $725,414 - $932,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Forest Rd, Salisbury, MA 01952 and is currently estimated at $839,104, approximately $299 per square foot. 67 Forest Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Triton Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Janvrin Elizabeth M
Bought by
Janvrin Lynne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Janvrin Elizabeth M
Bought by
Elizabeth M Janvrin T and Janvrin Elizabeth M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janvrin Lynne M | -- | -- | |
| Janvrin Elizabeth M | -- | -- | |
| Elizabeth M Janvrin T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elizabeth M Janvrin T | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elizabeth M Janvrin T | $6,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elizabeth M Janvrin T | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,287 | $623,700 | $177,700 | $446,000 |
| 2024 | $6,207 | $594,000 | $177,700 | $416,300 |
| 2023 | $5,930 | $549,100 | $177,700 | $371,400 |
| 2022 | $5,948 | $533,900 | $162,500 | $371,400 |
| 2021 | $5,799 | $515,000 | $162,500 | $352,500 |
| 2020 | $5,204 | $454,100 | $162,500 | $291,600 |
| 2019 | $5,058 | $426,500 | $163,500 | $263,000 |
| 2018 | $5,037 | $427,600 | $163,500 | $264,100 |
| 2017 | $4,664 | $391,300 | $141,700 | $249,600 |
| 2016 | $4,593 | $393,600 | $135,100 | $258,500 |
| 2015 | $4,461 | $379,700 | $134,100 | $245,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map