67 Granite St Holliston, MA 01746
Estimated Value: $1,099,000 - $1,277,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,500
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Granite St, Holliston, MA 01746 and is currently estimated at $1,207,367, approximately $344 per square foot. 67 Granite St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Placentino Elementary School, Miller Elementary School, and Robert H. Adams Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2021
Sold by
67 Granite St Realty Llc
Bought by
Coffey Timothy and Coffey Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
Shannahan James E and Wenger Lorraine S
Bought by
67 Granite Street Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffey Timothy | $1,000,000 | None Available | |
| 67 Granite Street Realty | $580,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,278 | $1,179,400 | $296,400 | $883,000 |
| 2024 | $15,402 | $1,022,700 | $296,400 | $726,300 |
| 2023 | $15,220 | $988,300 | $296,400 | $691,900 |
| 2022 | $14,305 | $823,100 | $296,400 | $526,700 |
| 2021 | $9,005 | $504,500 | $272,400 | $232,100 |
| 2020 | $9,008 | $477,900 | $272,400 | $205,500 |
| 2019 | $8,212 | $441,000 | $237,600 | $203,400 |
| 2018 | $8,233 | $441,000 | $237,600 | $203,400 |
| 2017 | $8,290 | $447,600 | $228,800 | $218,800 |
| 2016 | $7,693 | $409,400 | $200,800 | $208,600 |
| 2015 | $7,430 | $383,400 | $180,800 | $202,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map