67 Green St Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $518,324 - $781,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,243
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Green St, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $649,662, approximately $522 per square foot. 67 Green St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Mona Prep, Christ Lutheran School, and Martin De Porres High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,914 | $408 | $151 | $257 |
| 2024 | $1,521 | $424 | $157 | $267 |
| 2023 | $5,742 | $446 | $165 | $281 |
| 2022 | $5,742 | $446 | $165 | $281 |
| 2021 | $5,264 | $438 | $162 | $276 |
| 2020 | $2,314 | $441 | $370 | $71 |
| 2019 | $3,351 | $472 | $371 | $101 |
| 2018 | $3,448 | $504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,712 | $535 | $374 | $161 |
| 2016 | $3,933 | $567 | $347 | $220 |
| 2015 | $1,196 | $598 | $326 | $272 |
| 2014 | $1,196 | $598 | $326 | $272 |
| 2013 | $1,196 | $648 | $353 | $295 |
Source: Public Records
Map