67 Greenfield Ln Scituate, MA 02066
Estimated Value: $754,000 - $1,279,827
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,816
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Greenfield Ln, Scituate, MA 02066 and is currently estimated at $955,957, approximately $339 per square foot. 67 Greenfield Ln is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Jenkins Elementary School, Lester J. Gates Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
Sold by
Doyle Glenn and Us Bank Trust Na
Bought by
Johnson Patrick and Johnson Michale
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Outstanding Balance
$578,856
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$377,101
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1993
Sold by
67 Greenfield Rt and Zimonja
Bought by
Doyle Glenn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Patrick | $760,000 | -- | |
| Doyle Glenn | $157,000 | -- | |
| Doyle Glenn A | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Patrick | $580,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doyle Glenn A | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doyle Glenn A | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,407 | $941,600 | $468,100 | $473,500 |
| 2024 | $9,291 | $896,800 | $425,500 | $471,300 |
| 2023 | $9,041 | $812,300 | $386,800 | $425,500 |
| 2022 | $8,116 | $643,100 | $286,000 | $357,100 |
| 2021 | $7,746 | $581,100 | $272,400 | $308,700 |
| 2020 | $7,509 | $556,200 | $261,900 | $294,300 |
| 2019 | $7,751 | $564,100 | $282,400 | $281,700 |
| 2018 | $7,741 | $554,900 | $301,300 | $253,600 |
| 2017 | $7,514 | $533,300 | $279,700 | $253,600 |
| 2016 | $6,946 | $491,200 | $247,500 | $243,700 |
| 2015 | $6,293 | $480,400 | $236,700 | $243,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map