Estimated Value: $290,245 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Hampton Dr, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $293,811, approximately $229 per square foot. 67 Hampton Dr is a home with nearby schools including Claude Brown Elementary School, Troy South Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
Sold by
Latholais Ty M and Latholais Angela D
Bought by
Stoneberg Angela D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2014
Sold by
Estey Barks Contracting Inc
Bought by
Latiolais Angela and Latiolais Ty M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,755
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoneberg Angela D | -- | None Available | |
| Latiolais Angela | -- | Title Partners Agency Llc | |
| Estey Barks Contracting Inc | -- | Title Partners Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Latiolais Angela | $148,755 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,069 | $32,929 | $4,613 | $28,316 |
| 2024 | $1,931 | $30,157 | $3,804 | $26,353 |
| 2023 | $1,919 | $30,157 | $3,804 | $26,353 |
| 2022 | $1,831 | $28,639 | $3,804 | $24,835 |
| 2021 | $1,840 | $150,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,629 | $133,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,631 | $133,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,665 | $25,517 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,669 | $25,517 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,480 | $22,016 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,483 | $22,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $666 | $2,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map