Seller's Agent in 2012
Kristina Dwyer
HomeSmart First Class Realty
(401) 996-2355
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $684,910 - $820,000
CONTRACTORS,INVESTORS, WATER VIEW LOC.IN DESIRABLE WAR.NECK STEPS FROM GOLF CRSE&NARR BAY,BEACH ACCES, 3BD RANCH ON BEAUTIFUL 16000 SQFT.LOT, ADD.LOT 10400INC,HOUSE HAS MAJOR DAMAGE FROM TREE, BEING SOLD AS IS, CASH ONLY.EXTERIOR VIEWING ONLY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poole Edward F | $375,761 | -- | |
| Poole Edward F | $375,761 | -- | |
| Davanney Marilyn S | $320,000 | -- | |
| Imperial Investments I | $128,100 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Imperial Investments I | $170,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2012 05/07/12 | Sold | $138,100 | -53.9% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2012 04/07/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/14/2011 04/14/11 | For Sale | $299,500 | -- | $180 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,261 | $571,700 | $170,900 | $400,800 |
| 2024 | $6,902 | $477,000 | $135,900 | $341,100 |
| 2023 | $6,769 | $477,000 | $135,900 | $341,100 |
| 2022 | $6,280 | $335,300 | $78,300 | $257,000 |
| 2021 | $6,280 | $335,300 | $78,300 | $257,000 |
| 2020 | $6,280 | $335,300 | $78,300 | $257,000 |
| 2019 | $6,280 | $335,300 | $78,300 | $257,000 |
| 2018 | $6,067 | $291,700 | $100,100 | $191,600 |
| 2017 | $5,904 | $291,700 | $100,100 | $191,600 |
| 2016 | $5,904 | $291,700 | $100,100 | $191,600 |
| 2015 | $6,223 | $299,900 | $115,200 | $184,700 |
| 2014 | $6,016 | $299,900 | $115,200 | $184,700 |
| 2013 | $7,455 | $376,700 | $192,000 | $184,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Kristina Dwyer
HomeSmart First Class Realty
(401) 996-2355
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Cynthia Cooke
HomeSmart First Class Realty
(401) 996-4573
13 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 989636
APN: WARW-000385-000032-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.