Seller's Agent in 2025
Carolyn Bassett
RE/MAX Host of Homes
(401) 499-1351
89 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $657,000
This move-in ready contemporary home is full of style and function. Recent updates include a 2023 roof, remodeled baths, vinyl windows, and newer wood floors throughout. The vaulted living room features a sleek pellet stove with gray stone veneer, and the dining room includes its own coffee station. The kitchen is well-appointed with a pantry, dry bar, and stainless steel appliances all under five years old. The lower level offers laundry, utilities, and plenty of space for entertaining. Upstairs you'll find two bedrooms and a full bath, while the top-floor primary suite boasts a tiled bath, private home office, and its own deck. A bright sunroom opens onto a wrap-around deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Outside, enjoy a patio, firepit, and generous 28,750 sq. ft. lot with mature peach trees and raised garden beds growing lettuce, arugula, tomatoes, and asparagus. Additional perks include an attached garage and oversized carport. This property offers space, versatility, and charm inside and out. Seller is relocating and looking for a quick close!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Host of Homes License #REB.0018618 Listed on: 06/03/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliveira Caitlin | $579,900 | -- | |
| Oliveira Caitlin | $579,900 | -- | |
| Gioe Steven | $550,000 | None Available | |
| Gioe Steven | $550,000 | None Available | |
| Izzi Nicholas S | $475,000 | None Available | |
| Izzi Nicholas S | $475,000 | None Available | |
| Abramov Vladimir | $333,900 | -- | |
| Abramov Vladimir | $333,900 | -- | |
| Piscione Edmond N | $310,000 | -- | |
| Piscione Edmond N | $310,000 | -- | |
| Carr Eric A | $174,000 | -- | |
| Carr Eric A | $174,000 | -- | |
| Dilibero Henry | $108,000 | -- | |
| Dilibero Henry | $108,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oliveira Caitlin | $463,920 | |
| Closed | Oliveira Caitlin | $463,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Gioe Steven | $509,258 | |
| Previous Owner | Izzi Nicholas S | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dilibero Henry | $34,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | Sold | $579,900 | 0.0% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/28/2025 06/28/25 | Price Changed | $579,900 | -0.9% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | Price Changed | $585,000 | -1.7% | $240 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/03/2025 06/03/25 | For Sale | $595,000 | +8.2% | $244 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2023 07/14/23 | Sold | $550,000 | +6.0% | $226 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/30/2023 05/30/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/25/2023 05/25/23 | For Sale | $519,000 | +9.3% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2021 06/28/21 | Sold | $475,000 | +5.6% | $169 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/29/2021 05/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/17/2021 02/17/21 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,884 | $490,000 | $148,700 | $341,300 |
| 2024 | $7,834 | $494,600 | $148,700 | $345,900 |
| 2023 | $7,582 | $494,600 | $148,700 | $345,900 |
| 2022 | $6,241 | $318,900 | $146,000 | $172,900 |
| 2021 | $6,187 | $318,900 | $146,000 | $172,900 |
| 2020 | $7,092 | $318,900 | $146,000 | $172,900 |
| 2019 | $6,309 | $283,700 | $125,300 | $158,400 |
| 2018 | $6,131 | $283,700 | $125,300 | $158,400 |
| 2017 | $5,952 | $283,700 | $125,300 | $158,400 |
| 2016 | $6,061 | $283,100 | $116,500 | $166,600 |
| 2015 | $5,897 | $283,100 | $116,500 | $166,600 |
| 2014 | $5,774 | $283,100 | $116,500 | $166,600 |
| 2013 | $5,482 | $293,800 | $118,100 | $175,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Carolyn Bassett
RE/MAX Host of Homes
(401) 499-1351
89 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Codi Ethier
REMAX Revolution
(401) 932-1366
48 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Scott Nagy
Milestone Realty, Inc.
(401) 749-1034
26 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Brad Pari
RE/MAX Host of Homes
Seller's Agent in 2021
Lauren Grilli
RI Real Estate Services
(401) 258-8225
40 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1386723
APN: COVE-000069-000000-000022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.