67 Hillcrest Dr Springboro, OH 45066
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Hillcrest Dr, Springboro, OH 45066 and is currently estimated at $449,680, approximately $214 per square foot. 67 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Clearcreek Elementary School, Springboro Intermediate School, and Springboro Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2012
Sold by
Desjarlais Jeffrey C
Bought by
Desjarlais Jeffrey C and Desjarlais Bethany A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Desjarlais Jeffrey C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,600
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2008
Sold by
Fitzharris Robert L
Bought by
Fanniemae and Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2002
Sold by
Inverness Group Inc
Bought by
Fitzharris Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,309
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Summit Pointe Inv Llc
Bought by
Inverness Group
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,000,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desjarlais Jeffrey C | -- | None Available | |
| Desjarlais Jeffrey C | $189,500 | Ohio Title Corporation | |
| Fanniemae | $180,000 | Ohio Title Corporation | |
| Fitzharris Robert L | $231,638 | -- | |
| Inverness Group | $155,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Desjarlais Jeffrey C | $151,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzharris Robert L | $185,309 | |
| Previous Owner | Inverness Group | $10,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,523 | $135,510 | $35,000 | $100,510 |
| 2024 | $5,523 | $135,510 | $35,000 | $100,510 |
| 2023 | $4,925 | $110,656 | $21,525 | $89,131 |
| 2022 | $4,844 | $110,656 | $21,525 | $89,131 |
| 2021 | $4,562 | $110,656 | $21,525 | $89,131 |
| 2020 | $4,292 | $89,964 | $17,500 | $72,464 |
| 2019 | $3,982 | $89,964 | $17,500 | $72,464 |
| 2018 | $3,985 | $89,964 | $17,500 | $72,464 |
| 2017 | $3,735 | $75,810 | $15,533 | $60,277 |
| 2016 | $3,870 | $75,810 | $15,533 | $60,277 |
| 2015 | $3,837 | $75,810 | $15,533 | $60,277 |
| 2014 | $3,869 | $72,200 | $14,790 | $57,410 |
| 2013 | $3,867 | $85,400 | $17,500 | $67,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map