67 Hunters Crossing Dr Coventry, RI 02816
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $484,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Hunters Crossing Dr, Coventry, RI 02816 and is currently estimated at $451,705, approximately $413 per square foot. 67 Hunters Crossing Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alan Shawn Feinstein Ms Of Cov, Coventry High School, and Father John V. Doyle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
J G P Builders Inc
Bought by
Ziehl William J and Ziehl Rhonda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ziehl William J | $120,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ziehl William J | $211,800 | |
| Closed | Ziehl William J | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,535 | $344,000 | $106,400 | $237,600 |
| 2024 | $5,161 | $325,800 | $106,400 | $219,400 |
| 2023 | $4,995 | $325,800 | $106,400 | $219,400 |
| 2022 | $5,055 | $258,300 | $104,500 | $153,800 |
| 2021 | $5,011 | $258,300 | $104,500 | $153,800 |
| 2020 | $5,745 | $258,300 | $104,500 | $153,800 |
| 2019 | $5,053 | $227,200 | $89,800 | $137,400 |
| 2018 | $4,908 | $227,100 | $89,800 | $137,300 |
| 2017 | $4,765 | $227,100 | $89,800 | $137,300 |
| 2016 | $4,387 | $204,900 | $83,500 | $121,400 |
| 2015 | $4,268 | $204,900 | $83,500 | $121,400 |
| 2014 | $4,140 | $204,900 | $83,500 | $121,400 |
| 2013 | $3,999 | $214,300 | $87,400 | $126,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map