67 Jefferson Ave Tenafly, NJ 07670
Estimated Value: $1,908,000 - $2,279,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,761
Sq Ft
$764/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Jefferson Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670 and is currently estimated at $2,108,652, approximately $763 per square foot. 67 Jefferson Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Tenafly Middle School, Tenafly High School, and Lubavitch On The Palisades.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2014
Sold by
Chu Saikwan and Chang Tina Tianyi
Bought by
Ulis Igor and Ulis Marina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$919,200
Outstanding Balance
$660,343
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,448,309
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2010
Sold by
Arp Christopher and Arp Renee
Bought by
Everbright Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2002
Sold by
Kim Kee B
Bought by
Arp Christopher and Arp Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ulis Igor | $1,149,000 | -- | |
| Everbright Development Llc | $1,080,000 | -- | |
| Arp Christopher | $311,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ulis Igor | $919,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Arp Christopher | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,055 | $1,022,700 | $332,500 | $690,200 |
| 2024 | $28,349 | $1,022,700 | $332,500 | $690,200 |
| 2023 | $27,664 | $1,022,700 | $332,500 | $690,200 |
| 2022 | $27,664 | $1,022,700 | $332,500 | $690,200 |
| 2021 | $27,173 | $1,022,700 | $332,500 | $690,200 |
| 2020 | $26,774 | $1,022,700 | $332,500 | $690,200 |
| 2019 | $26,304 | $1,022,700 | $332,500 | $690,200 |
| 2018 | $25,895 | $1,022,700 | $332,500 | $690,200 |
| 2017 | $25,803 | $1,022,700 | $332,500 | $690,200 |
| 2016 | $25,291 | $1,022,700 | $332,500 | $690,200 |
| 2015 | $24,729 | $1,022,700 | $332,500 | $690,200 |
| 2014 | $24,269 | $1,022,700 | $332,500 | $690,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map