67 Johnstons Dr Dallas, GA 30157
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,869
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Johnstons Dr, Dallas, GA 30157 and is currently estimated at $308,023, approximately $164 per square foot. 67 Johnstons Dr is a home located in Paulding County with nearby schools including Allgood Elementary School, South Paulding Middle School, and Paulding County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Welch Dale and Welch Robin
Bought by
Rives Kathy S and Rives Alan S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,400
Outstanding Balance
$26,883
Interest Rate
7.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$281,140
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1994
Sold by
Benchmark Contractors Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1993
Sold by
B & W Properties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rives Kathy S | $98,500 | -- | |
| -- | $86,300 | -- | |
| -- | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rives Kathy S | $98,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,782 | $123,008 | $12,000 | $111,008 |
| 2024 | $1,726 | $116,956 | $12,000 | $104,956 |
| 2023 | $3,084 | $120,816 | $12,000 | $108,816 |
| 2022 | $2,577 | $100,716 | $12,000 | $88,716 |
| 2021 | $2,190 | $77,224 | $8,000 | $69,224 |
| 2020 | $1,858 | $64,420 | $8,000 | $56,420 |
| 2019 | $1,845 | $63,100 | $8,000 | $55,100 |
| 2018 | $1,758 | $60,204 | $8,000 | $52,204 |
| 2017 | $1,658 | $56,140 | $8,000 | $48,140 |
| 2016 | $1,591 | $54,472 | $8,000 | $46,472 |
| 2015 | $1,448 | $48,920 | $8,000 | $40,920 |
| 2014 | $1,169 | $38,888 | $8,000 | $30,888 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,440 | $8,000 | $11,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map