Seller's Agent in 2020
Stephen Medeiros
Keller Williams Realty
(774) 473-9150
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $411,358 - $461,000
Multiple Offers: Highest and Best due by Monday 9/7 at Noon. Please see attached offer instructions. - Acushnet 3 Bedroom Ranch: This well maintained recently updated 3 bedroom ranch in Acushnet is in move in condition. Just over 2 years ago this home was renovated. Updates include: updated kitchen and bathrooms, new roof, vinyl siding, new septic system.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliveira Ronald | -- | -- | |
| Tavares James R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oliveira Ronald | $180,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/25/2020 09/25/20 | Sold | $310,000 | +6.9% | $289 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/09/2020 09/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/31/2020 08/31/20 | For Sale | $290,000 | +13.7% | $270 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/20/2018 07/20/18 | Sold | $255,000 | +2.0% | $238 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/05/2018 03/05/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/26/2018 02/26/18 | Price Changed | $249,900 | 0.0% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2018 02/26/18 | For Sale | $249,900 | -3.8% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2018 02/12/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/04/2018 01/04/18 | For Sale | $259,900 | +69.9% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/18/2017 12/18/17 | Sold | $153,000 | -4.3% | $143 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/24/2017 11/24/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/21/2017 11/21/17 | Price Changed | $159,900 | 0.0% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2017 11/21/17 | For Sale | $159,900 | +4.5% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2017 10/21/17 | Off Market | $153,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/18/2017 10/18/17 | For Sale | $199,900 | 0.0% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/13/2017 10/13/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/06/2017 10/06/17 | For Sale | $199,900 | 0.0% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2017 08/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/26/2017 06/26/17 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -11.1% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2017 06/20/17 | For Sale | $224,900 | -- | $210 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40 | $374,600 | $109,000 | $265,600 |
| 2024 | $3,722 | $326,200 | $104,000 | $222,200 |
| 2023 | $3,589 | $299,100 | $93,800 | $205,300 |
| 2022 | $3,576 | $269,500 | $88,700 | $180,800 |
| 2021 | $3,424 | $247,600 | $88,700 | $158,900 |
| 2020 | $3,452 | $247,600 | $88,700 | $158,900 |
| 2019 | $2,594 | $182,900 | $78,600 | $104,300 |
| 2018 | $4,127 | $195,000 | $78,600 | $116,400 |
| 2017 | $2,710 | $187,700 | $78,600 | $109,100 |
| 2016 | $2,644 | $182,000 | $78,600 | $103,400 |
| 2015 | $2,509 | $175,700 | $78,600 | $97,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Stephen Medeiros
Keller Williams Realty
(774) 473-9150
55 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Dakota Riley
Keller Williams Realty
(781) 883-7980
293 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Mike Russell
Century 21 Signature Properties
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Mark Morris
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Alexander Machado
Seaport Realty
(508) 287-7092
26 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Joe Botelho
Joe Botelho Real Estate, Inc.
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72718227
APN: ACUS-000025-000000-000313
Ask me questions while you tour the home.