67 Legend Ln Eastsound, WA 98245
Estimated Value: $828,911 - $1,104,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Legend Ln, Eastsound, WA 98245 and is currently estimated at $966,728, approximately $578 per square foot. 67 Legend Ln is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including Orcas Island Elementary School, Orcas Island Middle School, and Orcas Island High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
Sold by
Field James L and Field Jennifer M
Bought by
Carpenter Ryan J and Carpenter Kelly B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$329,903
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$636,825
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2015
Sold by
Thompson Clifford A and Thompson Cecily
Bought by
Field James L and Field Jennifer M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$311,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Ryan J | $528,820 | Chicago Title | |
| Field James L | $460,820 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carpenter Ryan J | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Field James L | $311,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,722 | $699,800 | $215,780 | $484,020 |
| 2024 | $4,007 | $797,020 | $215,780 | $581,240 |
| 2023 | $4,007 | $728,630 | $187,630 | $541,000 |
| 2022 | $4,039 | $667,250 | $187,630 | $479,620 |
| 2021 | $3,898 | $534,430 | $150,100 | $384,330 |
| 2020 | $3,878 | $496,350 | $150,100 | $346,250 |
| 2019 | $3,186 | $481,080 | $143,960 | $337,120 |
| 2018 | $3,074 | $632,200 | $390,470 | $241,730 |
| 2017 | $2,465 | $380,430 | $130,870 | $249,560 |
| 2016 | $2,187 | $334,960 | $137,410 | $197,550 |
| 2015 | $2,187 | $339,850 | $137,410 | $202,440 |
| 2014 | $2,187 | $281,050 | $152,680 | $128,370 |
| 2012 | $2,187 | $292,220 | $152,680 | $139,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map