67 Main St Harrison, ME 04040
Harrison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,000 - $548,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Main St, Harrison, ME 04040 and is currently estimated at $490,025, approximately $214 per square foot. 67 Main St is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Oxford Hills Middle School, and Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,114 | $501,100 | $96,100 | $405,000 |
| 2024 | $3,858 | $501,100 | $96,100 | $405,000 |
| 2023 | $3,124 | $241,200 | $42,500 | $198,700 |
| 2022 | $2,870 | $241,200 | $42,500 | $198,700 |
| 2021 | $2,822 | $241,200 | $42,500 | $198,700 |
| 2020 | $2,870 | $241,200 | $42,500 | $198,700 |
| 2019 | $2,701 | $241,200 | $42,500 | $198,700 |
| 2018 | $2,605 | $241,200 | $42,500 | $198,700 |
| 2017 | $2,569 | $241,200 | $42,500 | $198,700 |
| 2016 | $2,641 | $241,200 | $42,500 | $198,700 |
| 2015 | $2,689 | $241,200 | $42,500 | $198,700 |
| 2011 | $2,376 | $241,200 | $42,500 | $198,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map