67 Malcolm Ave Garfield, NJ 07026
Estimated Value: $466,491 - $625,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,530
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Malcolm Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026 and is currently estimated at $530,623, approximately $346 per square foot. 67 Malcolm Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Garfield High School, Bergen Arts and Sciences Charter School, and Passaic Catholic Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2002
Sold by
Costanzo Janine D
Bought by
Hernandez Omar and Hernandez Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$64,819
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$465,804
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Omar | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Omar | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,031 | $210,700 | $83,100 | $127,600 |
| 2024 | $6,913 | $210,700 | $83,100 | $127,600 |
| 2023 | $6,572 | $210,700 | $83,100 | $127,600 |
| 2022 | $6,572 | $210,700 | $83,100 | $127,600 |
| 2021 | $6,380 | $210,700 | $83,100 | $127,600 |
| 2020 | $6,241 | $210,700 | $83,100 | $127,600 |
| 2019 | $6,123 | $210,700 | $83,100 | $127,600 |
| 2018 | $5,986 | $210,700 | $83,100 | $127,600 |
| 2017 | $5,660 | $202,800 | $83,100 | $119,700 |
| 2016 | $5,492 | $202,800 | $83,100 | $119,700 |
| 2015 | $5,356 | $202,800 | $83,100 | $119,700 |
| 2014 | $5,214 | $202,800 | $83,100 | $119,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map