67 Mallard Path Dadeville, AL 36853
Estimated Value: $938,000 - $1,097,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$919/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Mallard Path, Dadeville, AL 36853 and is currently estimated at $1,028,747, approximately $918 per square foot. 67 Mallard Path is a home located in Tallapoosa County with nearby schools including Reeltown Elementary School and Reeltown High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $56,140 | $35,000 | $21,140 |
| 2024 | -- | $54,060 | $35,000 | $19,060 |
| 2023 | $0 | $112,120 | $70,000 | $42,120 |
| 2022 | $0 | $90,744 | $48,600 | $42,144 |
| 2021 | $0 | $88,500 | $48,600 | $39,900 |
| 2020 | $0 | $442,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $442,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $442,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $442,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $412,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $404,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $404,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map