NOT LISTED FOR SALE

67 Maple Center Rd Hilton, NY 14468

Estimated Value: $352,925 - $379,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,846 Sq Ft
4,356 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 25, 2015

Last sale price $182,000 $99 Per Sq Ft

Est. 101% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,650 / mo

79 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Northwood Elementary School Rated A-
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of September 2015

Fieldstone Villa premium location, private lot, upgraded Canterbury model, all first floor living even a possible 3rd bedroom. Upgraded cherry kitchen with solid surface countertops, cathedral ceilings, sun room, den , gas fireplace, premium design shades throughout the home, first floor laundry and tons of closets and storage. Enjoy the amenities such as the club house with kitchen and exercise facilities and the gorgeous in ground pool.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diane Calcagno

Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group License #40GI1082225 Listed on: 05/20/2015

RE/MAX Realty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Daniel Covert

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus License #30CO1133928

Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,667

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 4,356

HOA Fees

  • $240 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Open Parking
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,846 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, common area insurance, insurance, maintenance structure, reserve fund, sewer, snow removal, trash, water
  • Villas/Fieldstone Sec 02 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 262800-044-020-0004-049-000

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,667

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$240 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Common Area Insurance, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Fund, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2006
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Accessible Utilities or Laundry
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: VILLAS/FIELDSTONE SEC 02
  • Directions: Take N. Greece Rd just north of Latta, turn right onto Aboretta and left on Maple Center
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, Bedroom on Main Level, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium,Townhouse
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Garage, Open, Two Spaces

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 240.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Hilton
  • Ninth Grade High School: Hilton High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Merton Williams Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 262800-044-020-0004-049-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 0X75
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8667.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Northwood Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2019
Sold by
Walsh Michael P and Walsh Mary L
Bought by
Walsh Michael P and Walsh Mary L
Current Estimated Value
$365,231

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 20, 2015
Closed on
Sep 23, 2015
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$182,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,900
-8.95%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.79%
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,531
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$291,700

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 16, 2012
Closed on
Aug 14, 2012
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-5.21%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.36%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Mcfadden Robert
Bought by
Mcfadden Trust Nancy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2007
Sold by
Wegman Family N Greece Rd Llc Iv
Bought by
Mcfadden Robert W

Walsh Michael P -- None Available
Walsh Michael P $182,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Martorano Mirella $180,000 None Available
Mcfadden Trust Nancy -- --
Mcfadden Robert W $205,000 Kevin Hoyt
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Walsh Michael P $95,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/25/2015 09/25/15 Sold $182,000 -9.0% $99 / Sq Ft
08/07/2015 08/07/15 Pending -- -- --
05/20/2015 05/20/15 For Sale $199,900 +11.1% $108 / Sq Ft
08/20/2012 08/20/12 Sold $180,000 -5.2% $98 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/27/2012 06/27/12 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2012 04/16/12 For Sale $189,900 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,516 $232,300 $20,700 $211,600
2024 $5,516 $232,300 $20,700 $211,600
2023 $6,002 $232,300 $20,700 $211,600
2022 $7,938 $193,000 $23,000 $170,000
2021 $7,925 $193,000 $23,000 $170,000
2020 $8,131 $193,000 $23,000 $170,000
2019 $8,204 $193,000 $23,000 $170,000
2018 $8,130 $193,000 $23,000 $170,000
2017 $4,483 $193,000 $23,000 $170,000
2016 $8,204 $193,000 $23,000 $170,000
2015 -- $205,000 $23,000 $182,000
2014 -- $205,000 $23,000 $182,000

MLS Number: R273753

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 262800-044-020-0004-049-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.